Under the Noel Trees
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 500 (78 on the archive and 422 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (German): 254
Defender wins (American): 246
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Balance | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 933 | 1016 | 38% | 2025-12-13 | Lost | |
| 952 | 1000 | 43% | 2024-12-20 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1031 | 46% | 2024-01-13 | Won | |
| 1140 | 1000 | 69% | 2023-05-01 | Won | |
| 982 | 985 | 50% | 2022-01-14 | Won | |
| 977 | 1000 | 47% | 2022-01-10 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1029 | 46% | 2022-01-10 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1029 | 46% | 2021-12-30 | Lost | |
| 977 | 1000 | 47% | 2021-12-29 | Won | |
| 977 | 1000 | 47% | 2021-12-29 | Lost | |
| 992 | 977 | 52% | 2021-12-29 | Won | |
| 992 | 977 | 52% | 2021-12-29 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1029 | 46% | 2021-12-28 | Won | |
| 891 | 1000 | 35% | 2021-12-18 | Lost | |
| 966 | 1078 | 34% | 2021-05-21 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1227 | 21% | 2021-02-06 | Lost | |
| 974 | 932 | 56% | 2020-12-29 | Won | |
| 977 | 992 | 48% | 2020-12-27 | Lost | |
| 977 | 992 | 48% | 2020-12-27 | Lost | |
| 1077 | 1009 | 60% | 2020-12-21 | Won | |
| 1116 | 1080 | 55% | 2019-03-01 | Won | |
| 916 | 998 | 38% | 2019-01-29 | Lost | |
| 948 | 904 | 56% | 2018-02-14 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1082 | 38% | 2018-02-10 | Lost | |
| 1052 | 987 | 59% | 2017-05-28 | Won | |
| 1089 | 1000 | 63% | 2016-12-22 | Lost | |
| 981 | 846 | 69% | 2016-11-13 | Won | |
| 981 | 846 | 69% | 2016-11-13 | Won | |
| 898 | 919 | 47% | 2016-10-14 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1108 | 35% | 2016-08-01 | Lost | |
| 1002 | 966 | 55% | 2016-03-29 | Won | |
| 1098 | 1000 | 64% | 2016-03-14 | Won | |
| 1014 | 960 | 58% | 2016-03-12 | Won | |
| 1020 | 1000 | 53% | 2016-03-12 | Lost | |
| 939 | 1217 | 17% | 2015-09-21 | Lost | |
| 786 | 1014 | 21% | 2015-06-27 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1098 | 36% | 2015-06-23 | Won | |
| 1126 | 1000 | 67% | 2015-05-04 | Won | |
| 987 | 1000 | 48% | 2012-12-01 | Won | |
| 987 | 1000 | 48% | 2012-12-01 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 951 | 57% | 2012-10-04 | Won | |
| 1000 | 983 | 52% | 2012-09-16 | Lost | |
| 1071 | 917 | 71% | 2012-04-02 | Won | |
| 1120 | 1126 | 49% | 2012-01-25 | Lost | |
| 896 | 1000 | 35% | 2011-01-01 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1036 | 45% | 2010-12-04 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1147 | 30% | 2010-11-12 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1039 | 44% | 2010-03-12 | Lost | |
| 1103 | 1000 | 64% | 2009-10-09 | Won | |
| 906 | 1152 | 20% | 2009-09-13 | Lost | |
| 1087 | 1152 | 41% | 2009-09-10 | Won | |
| 1000 | 896 | 65% | 2009-07-09 | Lost | |
| 1126 | 938 | 75% | 2009-06-08 | Won | |
| 1100 | 1056 | 56% | 2008-06-15 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 915 | 62% | 2008-04-18 | Won | |
| 905 | 1012 | 35% | 2008-03-20 | Lost | |
| 915 | 1000 | 38% | 2008-02-16 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1196 | 24% | 2007-11-18 | Won | |
| 1055 | 1000 | 58% | 2007-09-30 | Won | |
| 1435 | 1219 | 78% | 2007-06-06 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1219 | 22% | 2007-06-06 | Lost | |
| 987 | 862 | 67% | 2007-01-13 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1040 | 44% | 2006-09-21 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1056 | 42% | 2006-01-14 | Won | |
| 1046 | 1000 | 57% | 2005-12-20 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1127 | 32% | 2004-10-31 | Lost | |
| 1151 | 1000 | 70% | 2004-08-12 | Lost | |
| 1141 | 1000 | 69% | 2004-05-16 | Won | |
| 1000 | 982 | 53% | 2002-01-19 | Won | |
| 1344 | 1009 | 87% | 2001-08-28 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1101 | 36% | 2000-04-29 | Won | |
| 1035 | 1160 | 33% | 1999-11-30 | Lost | |
| 1000 | 1263 | 18% | 1999-04-30 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1263 | 18% | 1999-04-26 | Won | |
| 919 | 1344 | 8% | 1998-06-28 | Lost | |
| 940 | 1078 | 31% | 1997-12-25 | Won | |
| 999 | 1233 | 21% | 1996-11-15 | Won | |
| 1000 | 1140 | 31% | 1993-03-12 | Won |
Attacking (45 wins) average ELOs: 1012.9 vs 1037.7 has a 46.44% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).