Mountain Hunters
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 155 (35 on the archive and 120 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (Romanian/German): 72
Defender wins (Russian): 83
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Outcome |
|---|
| 909 | 909 | 50% | 2023-06-11 | Won |
| 907 | 1172 | 18% | 2022-06-11 | Won |
| 1227 | 1110 | 66% | 2022-04-10 | Won |
| 1118 | 1151 | 45% | 2022-04-10 | Lost |
| 1022 | 1031 | 49% | 2022-02-09 | Lost |
| 1028 | 1012 | 52% | 2022-02-08 | Lost |
| 1043 | 927 | 66% | 2021-08-28 | Lost |
| 982 | 999 | 48% | 2021-07-30 | Lost |
| 1036 | 1022 | 52% | 2020-11-26 | Lost |
| 968 | 993 | 46% | 2020-10-18 | Won |
| 993 | 1022 | 46% | 2020-09-13 | Lost |
| 1010 | 993 | 52% | 2020-06-29 | Lost |
| 1218 | 870 | 88% | 2017-04-09 | Won |
| 1095 | 1218 | 33% | 2017-03-20 | Lost |
| 1233 | 1038 | 75% | 2014-04-17 | Lost |
| 1128 | 965 | 72% | 2012-12-14 | Won |
| 983 | 994 | 48% | 2012-10-06 | Won |
| 956 | 967 | 48% | 2012-07-01 | Won |
| 1075 | 983 | 63% | 2012-04-28 | Lost |
| 968 | 1141 | 27% | 2012-04-13 | Lost |
| 1052 | 884 | 72% | 2012-01-13 | Won |
| 1170 | 969 | 76% | 2011-10-03 | Lost |
| 1121 | 1186 | 41% | 2011-09-23 | Lost |
| 1121 | 1159 | 45% | 2011-09-02 | Lost |
| 1101 | 1095 | 51% | 2011-08-29 | Won |
| 1095 | 1101 | 49% | 2011-08-22 | Lost |
| 1170 | 1223 | 42% | 2011-08-17 | Lost |
| 967 | 1228 | 18% | 2011-07-29 | Lost |
| 1159 | 1097 | 59% | 2011-07-02 | Won |
| 969 | 1169 | 24% | 2011-06-28 | Won |
| 1071 | 1347 | 17% | 2011-06-11 | Won |
| 1033 | 1092 | 42% | 2011-05-28 | Won |
| 1102 | 884 | 78% | 2011-05-19 | Won |
| 894 | 936 | 44% | 2011-04-07 | Won |
| 1128 | 1022 | 65% | 2011-01-15 | Won |
Attacking (17 wins) average ELOs: 1058.6 vs 1054.5 has a 50.59% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).