Great Vengeance
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 85 (33 on the archive and 52 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (British): 38
Defender wins (German): 43
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Balance | Outcome |
|---|
| 1000 | 1082 | 38% | 2026-02-17 | | Lost |
| 1037 | 1037 | 50% | 2025-08-09 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1263 | 18% | 2025-06-14 | | Lost |
| 966 | 897 | 60% | 2025-05-06 | | Lost |
| 969 | 1000 | 46% | 2025-02-08 | | Tied |
| 1000 | 989 | 52% | 2025-02-08 | | Tied |
| 1000 | 1037 | 45% | 2024-12-05 | | Won |
| 1215 | 891 | 87% | 2024-12-05 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1196 | 24% | 2024-10-25 | | Lost |
| 1147 | 1134 | 52% | 2023-08-29 | | Tied |
| 1120 | 1019 | 64% | 2023-06-08 | | Lost |
| 1120 | 1056 | 59% | 2023-06-08 | | Lost |
| 1192 | 1000 | 75% | 2023-04-01 | | Lost |
| 1217 | 988 | 79% | 2023-03-18 | | Won |
| 940 | 1000 | 41% | 2023-03-03 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1051 | 43% | 2023-03-03 | | Won |
| 1140 | 987 | 71% | 2023-03-02 | | Won |
| 1051 | 944 | 65% | 2023-01-28 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 940 | 59% | 2023-01-26 | | Won |
| 916 | 1000 | 38% | 2022-12-12 | | Lost |
| 1226 | 976 | 81% | 2022-12-12 | | Lost |
| 1192 | 1000 | 75% | 2022-10-15 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1031 | 46% | 2022-08-05 | | Won |
| 1196 | 1021 | 73% | 2022-07-29 | | Won |
| 1100 | 1056 | 56% | 2022-05-07 | | Won |
| 1217 | 952 | 82% | 2022-03-03 | | Won |
| 1217 | 1000 | 78% | 2022-03-03 | | Won |
| 1020 | 1098 | 39% | 2022-03-01 | | Tied |
| 907 | 1075 | 28% | 2022-02-23 | | Lost |
| 1196 | 1000 | 76% | 2021-12-11 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1020 | 47% | 2021-12-08 | | Won |
| 1011 | 1055 | 44% | 2021-12-04 | | Lost |
| 1086 | 1018 | 60% | | | Won |
Attacking (13 wins) average ELOs: 1072.7 vs 1024.6 has a 56.87% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).